__Home Contact Us Login
Troop Events

Calendar View

Event Filter: Show All

Upcoming Events

2021
Sat, Jun 26
2:00pm   (4:00pm)
Jon Clark's Eagle Court of Honor at Pecar Park Nature Center
  12 registered
Sun, Jun 27 - Jul 3
3:00pm   (11:00am)
Summer Camp at Maumee Scout Reservation
Fri, Jul 9 - 10
12:00pm   (1:00pm)
Service and Camping at Marion County Fairgrounds
  2 registered
Sat, Aug 14 - 15
9:00am   (11:00am)
Camping
Sat, Sep 18 - 19
2:00pm   (11:00am)
Parent & Adult Campout (adults only) TENTATIVE at Russell's Farm
2024
Mon, Apr 8
11:00am   (1:00pm)
Solar Eclipse

Past Events

2021
Thu, Jun 17
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Committee Meeting at The Scout Hut
Wed, Jun 16
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at St Augustine Episcopal Church
Sat, Jun 5
8:00am   (4:00pm)
Cycling 50 MILE RIDE!!!!
Sat, May 22
6:00pm   (8:00pm)
Pack 306 Crossover at The Scout Hut
Sat, May 22
2:00pm   (6:00pm)
Sorting Service Project at Here We Grow Again
Sat, May 22
8:00am   (11:00am)
Cycling Ride (25 mile ride)
Thu, May 20
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Committee Meeting at The Scout Hut
Wed, May 19
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at St Augustine Episcopal Church
Sat, May 15
4:30pm   (6:30pm)
Jonathan Franks' Eagle Court of Honor at Nehemiah Church
Sat, May 15
8:00am   (11:00am)
Cycling Ride (25 mile ride)
Mon, May 10
6:00pm   (8:00pm)
Pack 300 Cub Scout Recruitment Night at Washington Township Park, Eagle Shelter
Sat, May 8
8:00am   (10:00am)
Cycling Ride (10 or 15 mile ride)
Sat, May 1
11:00am   (2:30pm)
Hendricks Co. Spring Cleanup at The Scout Hut
Sat, May 1
8:00am   (10:00am)
Cycling Ride (15 mile ride)
Sun, Apr 25
2:00pm   (4:00pm)
Cycling Ride (15 mile ride)
Wed, Apr 21
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at St Augustine Episcopal Church
Sat, Apr 17
8:00am   (10:00am)
Cycling Ride (10 mile ride) at Mr Gingrich's House
Thu, Apr 15
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Committee Meeting at The Scout Hut
Tue, Apr 13
7:00pm   (7:30pm)
Summer Camp Early Bird Deadline
Fri, Apr 9 - 11
5:00pm   (11:00am)
Camporee at Camp Krietenstein
Wed, Mar 17
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at St Augustine Episcopal Church
Tue, Mar 16
7:00pm   (7:30pm)
Camp $100 Deposit Due
Sat, Mar 13 - 14
9:00am   (10:00am)
Camping at Owen-Putnam State Forest
Tue, Mar 9
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Troop Meeting at The Scout Hut
Tue, Mar 2
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Meeting at Nehemiah Church
Sat, Feb 27
5:00pm   (7:00pm)
Winter Court of Honor at Nehemiah Church
Thu, Feb 18
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Virtual Troop Committee Meeting
Sat, Jan 23
8:00am   (8:00pm)
Ski Trip at Perfect North
Sat, Jan 16
10:00am   (12:30pm)
Clean Up Service Project & Pizza at Nehemiah Church
2020
Wed, Dec 16
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at St Augustine Episcopal Church
Tue, Dec 15
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
CANCELLED - Troop Christmas Party (Last Meeting of Year) at The Scout Hut
Sat, Dec 12
12:30pm   (2:30pm)
Solomon Montandon's Eagle Ceremony at Nehemiah Church
Thu, Dec 10
12:00pm   (1:30pm)
Governor's Luncheon
Sat, Dec 5 - 6
2:00pm   (10:00am)
Camping and Game Night at The Scout Hut
Tue, Dec 1
7:00pm   (7:30pm)
$95 Recharter Due at The Scout Hut
Thu, Nov 26
Thanksgiving
Tue, Nov 24
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
NO SCOUTS
Thu, Nov 19
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Committee Meeting at The Scout Hut
Wed, Nov 18
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at St Augustine Episcopal Church
Thu, Nov 12
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Roundtable - Hou Koda & Sugar Creek at Online
Sat, Nov 7 - 8
9:15am   (11:00am)
Camping at Morgan Monroe
Thu, Nov 5
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
District Committee Meeting at Online
Thu, Nov 5
6:00pm   (7:00pm)
District Commissioner Staff at Online
Sat, Oct 24
9:00am   (2:00pm)
Jon Franks Eagle Project at Washington Township Park
Wed, Oct 21
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Mon, Oct 19 - 23
Fall Break
Sat, Oct 17
6:00pm   (8:00pm)
Chapter Appreciation Dinner at The Scout Hut
Mon, Oct 12 - 17
3:30pm   (1:00pm)
Fummer Camp at O'Bannon Woods State Park
Mon, Oct 12 - 16
Fall Break
Sat, Oct 10
8:00am   (5:00pm)
District Merit Badge Workshop at TBD
Thu, Oct 8
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Roundtable - Hou Koda & Sugar Creek at Online
Tue, Oct 6
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Fummer Camp ONLY Troop Meeting at The Scout Hut
Thu, Oct 1
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
District Committee Meeting at Online
Thu, Oct 1
6:00pm   (7:00pm)
District Commissioner Staff at Online
Sat, Sep 26 - 27
8:30am   (11:30am)
Backpacking at Pate Hollow
Sat, Sep 19 - 20
2:00pm   (11:00am)
Parent & Adult Campout (adults only) at Russell's Farm
Wed, Sep 16
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Sun, Sep 13
5:00pm   (7:00pm)
Summer Court of Honor at The Scout Hut
Thu, Sep 10
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Roundtable - Hou Koda & Sugar Creek at Online
Sat, Sep 5
9:00am   (3:00pm)
CANCELED - Cub Scout Fun Day at Avon Town Hall Park
Sat, Sep 5
9:00am   (4:00pm)
Solomon Montandon's Eagle Project at Indiana Skunk Rescue
Thu, Sep 3
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
District Committee Meeting at Online
Thu, Sep 3
6:00pm   (7:00pm)
District Commissioner Staff at Online
Tue, Sep 1 - Oct 31
Good Turn for Nature
Thu, Aug 27
7:00pm   (9:30pm)
District Dinner (new date) at Washington Township Park
Tue, Aug 25 - 27
Cub Scout Recruitment Nights
Thu, Aug 20
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Committee Meeting at The Scout Hut
Wed, Aug 19
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Tue, Aug 18 - 20
Cub Scout Recruitment Nights
Sat, Aug 15 - 16
9:00am   (11:00am)
Camping at Shades State Park
Thu, Aug 13
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Roundtable at Online
Tue, Aug 11 - 13
Cub Scout Recruitment Nights
Sun, Aug 9
Thu, Aug 6
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
District Committee Meeting (online)
Thu, Aug 6
6:00pm   (7:00pm)
District Commissioner Staff (online)
Fri, Jul 31
Recruitment Rally and Supply Pick Up (date unknown) at Avon Christian Church (tentatively)
Sat, Jul 18 - 19
9:30am   (11:00am)
Camping at Russell's Farm
Thu, Jul 16
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Committee Meeting at Bob Evans
Wed, Jul 15
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Sat, Jun 27
9:00am   (4:00pm)
Jon Clark's Eagle Project at The Scout Hut
Thu, Jun 18
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Committee Meeting at Bob Evans
Tue, Jun 2
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
First Real Troop Meeting at The Scout Hut
Tue, May 26
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Online Troop Meeting at Your Home
Wed, May 20
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Tue, May 19
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Online Troop Meeting at Your Home
Thu, May 14
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Roundtable at Messiah Lutheran Church
Thu, May 14
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Committee Meeting at Scout Hut
Tue, May 12
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Online Troop Meeting at Your Home
Thu, May 7
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
District Committee Meeting at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Thu, May 7
6:00pm   (7:00pm)
District Commissioner Staff at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Tue, May 5
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Online Troop Meeting at Your Home
Fri, May 1 - 3
Spring Camporee at Camp Krietenstein
Tue, Apr 28
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Online Troop Meeting at Your Home
Tue, Apr 21
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Online Troop Meeting at Your Home
Thu, Apr 16
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Virtual Firecrafter Setting Sun Ember Meeting
Thu, Apr 16
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Virtual Troop Committee Meeting
Tue, Apr 14
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Online Troop Meeting at Your Home
Thu, Apr 9
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Roundtable (Virtual) at Zoom Virtual Conference
Thu, Apr 2
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
District Committee Meeting (virtual)
Thu, Apr 2
6:00pm   (7:00pm)
District Commissioner Staff (virtual)
Mon, Mar 30 - Apr 30
Scouting for Food
Mon, Mar 23 - Apr 3
Avon Spring Break
Thu, Mar 19
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Committee Meeting at Bob Evans
Wed, Mar 18
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Tue, Mar 17
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
CANCELLED - Troop Meeting at The Scout Hut
Sat, Mar 14 - 15
12:00pm   (9:30am)
CANCELLED - Night at the Museum at Indiana World War Memorial
Tue, Mar 10
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
CANCELLED - Troop Meeting at The Scout Hut
Mon, Mar 9 - 20
Coronavirus Shutdown
Thu, Mar 5
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
District Committee Meeting at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Thu, Mar 5
6:00pm   (7:00pm)
District Commissioner Staff at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Sat, Feb 22 - 23
9:00am   (11:30am)
Winter Camping at Morgan-Monroe State Forest
Thu, Feb 20
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Committee Meeting at Bob Evans
Wed, Feb 19
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Thu, Feb 13
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Roundtable at Messiah Lutheran Church
Thu, Feb 6
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
District Committee Meeting at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Thu, Feb 6
6:00pm   (7:00pm)
District Commissioner Staff at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Sat, Jan 25
8:00am   (8:00pm)
Ski Trip at Perfect North
Sat, Jan 18
8:00am   (12:00pm)
Hou Koda Annual District Key-3 at American Legion (Post 331)
Thu, Jan 16
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Firecrafter Setting Sun Ember Meeting at Scout Hut at Scout Hut
Thu, Jan 16
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Committee Meeting at Bob Evans
Wed, Jan 15
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Fri, Jan 10 - 12
Winter Camporee at Camp Cullom
Thu, Jan 9
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Roundtable at Messiah Lutheran Church
Thu, Jan 2
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
District Committee Meeting at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Thu, Jan 2
6:00pm   (7:00pm)
District Commissioner Staff at Plainfield United Methodist Church
2019
Wed, Dec 18
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Thu, Dec 12
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Roundtable at Messiah Lutheran Church
Thu, Dec 12
11:30am   (2:30pm)
24th Annual Governor’s Luncheon at JWMarriott
Sat, Dec 7 - 8
2:00pm   (10:00am)
Camping and Game Night at The Scout Hut
Thu, Dec 5
6:30pm   (8:30pm)
District Leadership Christmas Party at Nehemiah Church
Thu, Nov 21
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Committee Meeting at Bob Evans
Wed, Nov 20
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Tue, Nov 19
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Recharter Due
Fri, Nov 15
Final Unit Popcorn Payment Due
Thu, Nov 14
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Roundtable at Messiah Lutheran Church
Sat, Nov 9
3:00pm   (4:30pm)
Sean Coley's Eagle Ceremony at Plainfield Aquatic Center
Sat, Nov 9
University of Scouting
Thu, Nov 7
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
District Operating Committee at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Thu, Nov 7
6:00pm   (7:00pm)
District Commissioner Staff at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Sat, Nov 2 - 3
9:00am   (11:30am)
Camping at Shades State Park
Fri, Nov 1 - 3
District Fall Camporee at Pecar Park
Sat, Oct 26
10:00am   (11:30am)
Commissioning of the USS Indianapolis LCS 17 at The Indiana War Memorial
Thu, Oct 17
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Committee Meeting at Bob Evans
Wed, Oct 16
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Tue, Oct 15
6:00pm   (8:30pm)
Council Operation Meeting at Camp Belzer
Mon, Oct 14 - 25
Avon, Brownsburg, Plainfield Fall Break
Sat, Oct 12 - 11
8:30am   (11:00am)
Winter Camping at Morgan-Monroe State Forest
Sat, Oct 12
8:00am   (4:00pm)
District Merit Badge Workshop at Brownsburg LDS
Thu, Oct 10
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Roundtable at Messiah Lutheran Church
Sat, Oct 5 - 6
2:30pm   (10:00am)
Adult Campout (adults only) at Russell's Farm
Thu, Oct 3
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
District Operating Committee at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Thu, Oct 3
6:00pm   (7:00pm)
District Commissioner Staff at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Wed, Sep 18
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Thu, Sep 12
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Roundtable at Messiah Lutheran Church
Sun, Sep 8
5:00pm   (6:30pm)
Summer Court of Honor at The Scout Hut
Sun, Sep 8
3:00pm   (5:00pm)
Court of Honor Softball Game at AJAA Ball Field #12 next to Scout Hut
Sat, Sep 7
9:00am   (3:00pm)
Cub Scout Fun Day at Avon Town Hall Park
Sat, Sep 7
8:00am   (4:00pm)
Hou Koda Cub Scout Fun Day at Avon Town Hall Park
Fri, Sep 6 - 7
5:00pm   (8:00am)
Cub Fun Day Security Camp Out at Avon Town Hall Park
Thu, Sep 5
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
District Operating Committee at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Thu, Sep 5
6:00pm   (7:00pm)
District Commissioner Staff at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Sun, Sep 1 - Oct 27
Good Turn for Nature
Wed, Aug 21
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Fri, Aug 16 - 18
6:30pm   (11:00am)
Order of the Arrow - West Area Ordeal at Camp Krietenstein
Thu, Aug 15
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Committee Meeting at Bob Evans
Wed, Aug 14
6:00pm   (8:00pm)
Help Pack 300 with Recruitment Activity at Hickory Elementary
Sat, Aug 10 - 11
9:00am   (11:00am)
(TO BE RESCHEDULED) Camping and Shoot MB at Russell's Farm
Fri, Aug 9 - 11
5:00pm   (12:00pm)
Firecrafter Grand Ritual (99th year) at Camp Ransburg
Thu, Aug 8 - Jul 11
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Roundtable at Messiah Lutheran Church
Thu, Aug 8
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Roundtable at Messiah Lutheran Church
Thu, Aug 1
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
District Operating Committee at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Thu, Aug 1
6:00pm   (7:00pm)
District Commissioner Staff at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Sat, Jul 27
District Commissioner Dinner at Fred's Place
Thu, Jul 18
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Recruitment Rally and Supply Pick Up at Avon Christian Church
Wed, Jul 17
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Wed, Jul 17
6:00pm   (8:00pm)
Family Dinner Night at Versailles State Park
Sun, Jul 14 - 20
4:00pm   (10:00am)
Summer Camp at Versailles State Park
Tue, Jul 9
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Summer Camp Meeting at The Scout Hut
Sat, Jun 22
8:30am   (1:00pm)
Council Operation Meeting at Camp Belzer
Thu, Jun 20
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Committee Meeting at The Scout Hut
Wed, Jun 19
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Mon, Jun 10 - 14
8:00am   (8:00pm)
District Cub Scout Day Camp at Washington Township Park
Thu, Jun 6
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Popcorn Training at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Tue, Jun 4
Summer Camp $100 Deposit Due
Sat, Jun 1
5:00pm   (8:00pm)
Ben Dubke's Open House 🏠 at Messiah Lutheran Church at Eagle Creek
Sat, Jun 1 - 2
8:00am   (4:00pm)
Camping and Service at Miami Pow Wow
Sat, May 25
4:00pm   (6:00pm)
Kyle Dailey's Eagle Ceremony at Ben Davis Christian Church
Sat, May 25
12:00pm   (3:00pm)
Ethan’s High School Graduation at Emsweller’ s House
Sat, May 25
12:00pm   (3:00pm)
Joey’s Graduation Open House at Gosselin’ s House
Sat, May 25
8:30am   (2:00pm)
Service Setting up Chairs for Indy 500 Parade
Thu, May 23
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Committee Meeting at The Scout Hut
Sun, May 19
10:00am   (12:00pm)
Popcorn Test Sell (Sun 10a-12p) at Avon Lowes
Sat, May 18
6:00pm   (8:00pm)
Popcorn Test Sell (6p-8p) at Avon Lowes
Sat, May 18
4:00pm   (6:00pm)
Jonah Jackson's Eagle Court of Honor at Nehemiah Church
Sat, May 18
4:00pm   (6:00pm)
Popcorn Test Sell (4p-6p) at Avon Lowes
Sat, May 18
2:00pm   (4:00pm)
Popcorn Test Sell (2p-4p) at Avon Lowes
Sat, May 18
12:00pm   (2:00pm)
Popcorn Test Sell (12p-2p) at Avon Lowes
Sat, May 18
10:00am   (12:00pm)
Popcorn Test Sell (10a-12p) at Avon Lowes
Thu, May 16
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Avon Female Scouts Recruitment at Avon High School
Thu, May 16 - 18
Woodbadge at Camp Kikthawenund
Wed, May 15
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Sat, May 11 - 12
8:30am   (10:30am)
Camping at Shades State Park
Thu, May 9
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Roundtable at Messiah Lutheran Church
Sat, May 4
9:00am   (3:00pm)
Sean Coley's Eagle Project at Ben Davis Ninth Grade Center
Sat, May 4
8:00am   (5:00pm)
District Merit Badge Workshop at Brownsburg LDS
Fri, May 3 - 4
Pack 306 Spring Fire Crafter Rendezvous at The Scout Hut
Thu, May 2
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
District Operating Committee at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Thu, May 2
6:00pm   (7:00pm)
District Commissioner Staff at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Wed, May 1
7:00pm   (9:30pm)
Cub Scout Fall Membership Summit (Option 2)
Sat, Apr 27
9:00am   (12:00pm)
Spring Clean Up at The Scout Hut
Sat, Apr 27
Annual District-Wide Spring Clean-Up
Thu, Apr 25
7:00pm   (9:30pm)
Cub Scout Fall Membership Summit (Option 1)
Thu, Apr 18
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Committee Meeting at Bob Evans
Wed, Apr 17
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Thu, Apr 11
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Roundtable at Messiah Lutheran Church
Thu, Apr 11 - 13
Woodbadge
Wed, Apr 10
6:00pm   (8:00pm)
FoS Call Night at Plainfield Public Library
Sat, Apr 6
8:30am   (4:00pm)
Outdoor Leader Skills (OLS) Adult Training at Camp Kritenstein
Sat, Apr 6
8:30am   (4:00pm)
BALOO Adult Training at Camp Kritenstein
Sat, Apr 6 - 7
7:00am   (11:00am)
Spring Camporee at Camp Krietenstein
Fri, Apr 5
1:00pm   (7:00pm)
Jacob Montgomery's Eagle Project (2nd Day) at St. Christopher's Church
Fri, Apr 5 - 7
District Spring Camporee with Adult Training at Camp Kritenstein
Thu, Apr 4
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
District Operating Committee at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Thu, Apr 4
6:00pm   (7:00pm)
District Commissioner Staff at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Thu, Apr 4
1:00pm   (7:00pm)
Jacob Montgomery's Eagle Project at St. Christopher's Church
Mon, Mar 25 - Apr 5
Avon, Brownsburg, Plainfield Spring Break
Thu, Mar 21
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Committee Meeting at Bob Evans
Wed, Mar 20
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Sat, Mar 16 - 17
1:00pm   (9:30am)
Night at the Museum at Indiana World War Memorial
Thu, Mar 14
6:30pm   (9:30pm)
District Dinner at Avon Washington Township Park Pavilion
Sat, Mar 9 - 10
2:00pm   (10:00am)
Troop 302 Using Scout Hut at The Scout Hut
Sat, Mar 9
8:00am   (1:00pm)
District Pinewood Derby at Hendricks County 4-H Fairgrounds
Sat, Mar 9
8:00am   (12:30pm)
Activity Tables at the District Pinewood Derby Race at Hendricks County 4-H Fairgrounds
Thu, Mar 7
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
District Operating Committee at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Thu, Mar 7
6:00pm   (7:00pm)
District Commissioner Staff at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Fri, Mar 1 - Apr 30
Scouting for Food
Sat, Feb 23
12:30pm   (1:30pm)
Joey Gosselin's Eagle Ceremony at St Susanna
Thu, Feb 21
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Committee Meeting at Bob Evans
Wed, Feb 20
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Tue, Feb 19
7:00pm   (7:30pm)
OA Elections at Scout Hut
Sat, Feb 16
5:00pm   (6:30pm)
Help at Pack 306's Blue and Gold Celebration at Avon Christian Church
Sat, Feb 16 - 17
8:00am   (12:00pm)
Camping and Winter Fun at Pokagon State Park
Thu, Feb 14
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Roundtable at Messiah Lutheran Church
Sat, Feb 9
5:00pm   (7:00pm)
Winter Court of Honor at Nehemiah Church
Thu, Feb 7
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
District Operating Committee at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Thu, Feb 7
6:00pm   (7:00pm)
District Commissioner Staff at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Sat, Feb 2
CCC Meeting
Sat, Jan 26
7:30am   (8:00pm)
Ski Trip at Perfect North
Sat, Jan 19
8:00am   (12:00pm)
CANCELLED Hou Koda Annual District Key-3 at American Legion (Post 331)
Thu, Jan 17
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Committee Meeting at Bob Evans
Wed, Jan 16
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Fri, Jan 11 - 13
District Winter Camporee at Camp Belzer
Thu, Jan 10
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Roundtable at Messiah Lutheran Church
Sat, Jan 5
9:00am   (6:00pm)
Wundchenneu Euchre Tournament at Nehemiah Church
Fri, Jan 4
1:00pm   (3:00pm)
Celebration of Life for David Emsweller at Gilliland-Howe Funeral Home
Thu, Jan 3
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
District Operating Committee at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Thu, Jan 3
6:00pm   (7:00pm)
District Commissioner Staff at Plainfield United Methodist Church
2018
Sat, Dec 29
10:00am   (4:00pm)
Jonah Jackson's Eagle Project at Restored Inc. (Admin Office)
Wed, Dec 19
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Mon, Dec 17 - Jan 1
No Troop Events - Christmas Break
Sat, Dec 15
1:30pm   (2:30pm)
Connor Wakefield's Eagle Ceremony at Avon United Methodist Church
Thu, Dec 13
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Roundtable at Messiah Lutheran Church
Tue, Dec 11
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Christmas Party (Last Meeting of Year) at The Scout Hut
Mon, Dec 10
12:00pm   (1:30pm)
Governor's Luncheon
Thu, Dec 6
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
District Operating Committee at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Thu, Dec 6
6:30pm   (8:30pm)
District Committee and Commissioners Christmas Dinner at Charbono's
Sat, Dec 1 - 2
2:00pm   (10:00am)
Camping and Game Night at The Scout Hut
Tue, Nov 27
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Elections
Wed, Nov 21
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Thu, Nov 15
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Committee Meeting at Bob Evans
Tue, Nov 13
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Avon Troop Recruitment at Avon Christian Church
Sat, Nov 10 - 11
9:00am   (11:30am)
Camping at Jackson-Washington State Forest
Thu, Nov 8
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Roundtable at Messiah Lutheran Church
Mon, Nov 5 - 8
District Charter Turn In Days
Fri, Nov 2 - 3
5:45pm   (4:30pm)
College of Commissioner Science 2018 (Fri & Sat) at Camp Belzer
Thu, Nov 1
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
District Operating Committee at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Thu, Nov 1
6:00pm   (7:00pm)
District Commissioner Staff at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Sun, Oct 28
3:00pm   (4:00pm)
Ben Dubke's Eagle Court of Honor at Our Shepherd Lutheran Church
Sat, Oct 20
9:00am   (4:00pm)
Leader Training Day at Brownsburg LDS Church
Sat, Oct 20
8:00am   (5:00am)
District Merit Badge Workshop at LDS Church
Wed, Oct 17
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Sat, Oct 13
8:00am   (5:00pm)
Outdoor Leader Skills Training at Fall Camporee
Fri, Oct 12 - 14
5:00pm   (11:30am)
Fall Camporee at Camp Krietenstein
Fri, Oct 12 - 14
District Fall Camporee at Camp Krietenstein
Thu, Oct 11
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
OA Wundchenneu Chapter Meeting at Messiah Lutheran in Brownsburg
Thu, Oct 11
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Roundtable at Messiah Lutheran Church
Thu, Oct 11
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
YPT Training at Messiah Lutheran Church
Thu, Oct 4
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
District Operating Committee at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Thu, Oct 4
6:00pm   (7:00pm)
District Commissioner Staff at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Sat, Sep 29 - 30
2:30pm   (10:00am)
Adult Campout (adults only) at Russell's Farm
Sat, Sep 22
9:00am   (12:00pm)
Leader Training Day at Brownsburg LDS Church
Wed, Sep 19
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review! at Mary Queen of Peace
Sat, Sep 15 - 16
6:00am   (3:00pm)
GREAT Amusement Park Fun and Camping at Holiday World (camping at Lincoln State Park)
Thu, Sep 13
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
CANCELLED - OA Wundchenneu Chapter Meeting at Messiah Lutheran in Brownsburg
Thu, Sep 13
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Roundtable at Messiah Lutheran Church
Thu, Sep 13
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
YPT Training at Messiah Lutheran Church
Sun, Sep 9
1:30pm   (4:00pm)
Joey Gosselin's Eagle Project (Day 2) at St. Susanna's
Sat, Sep 8
9:00am   (3:00pm)
Cub Scout Fun Day at Avon Town Hall Park
Fri, Sep 7 - 8
5:00pm   (8:00am)
Cub Fun Day Security Camp Out at Avon Town Hall Park
Thu, Sep 6
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
District Operating Committee at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Thu, Sep 6
6:00pm   (7:00pm)
District Commissioner Staff at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Sun, Sep 2
1:30pm   (4:00pm)
Joey Gosselin's Eagle Project (Day 1) at St. Susanna's
Sun, Aug 26
5:00pm   (7:00pm)
Summer Court of Honor at The Scout Hut
Sun, Aug 26
3:00pm   (5:00pm)
Court of Honor Softball Game at AJAA Ball Field next to Scout Hut
Thu, Aug 16
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Committee Meeting at Bob Evans
Wed, Aug 15
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Sat, Aug 11
9:00am   (12:00pm)
Leader Training Day at Plainfield LDS
Fri, Aug 10 - 12
5:00pm   (12:00pm)
Candidates Firecrafter Grand Ritual at Camp Kikthawenund
Fri, Aug 10 - 12
4:00pm   (11:30am)
Firecrafter Grand Ritual (not Candidates) at Camp Kikthawenund
Thu, Aug 9
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Roundtable at Messiah Lutheran Church
Sat, Aug 4
4:00pm   (8:00pm)
Help Pack 300 with Cub Event at Harmony Baptist Church
Thu, Aug 2
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
District Operating Committee at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Thu, Aug 2
6:00pm   (7:00pm)
District Commissioner Staff at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Thu, Jul 26
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Existing Popcorn Kernel Training at Messiah Lutheran Church
Thu, Jul 26
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Committee Meeting at Bob Evans
Mon, Jul 23
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
New Popcorn Kernel Training at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Sat, Jul 21
8:00am   (12:00pm)
Recruitment Kick-Off at Grace Pointe Church of the Nazarene
Wed, Jul 18
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Wed, Jul 18 - 19
9:30am   (11:00am)
Camping and Shooting MB at Russell's Farm
Thu, Jul 12
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
District Recruitment Training Meeting at Messiah Lutheran Church
Wed, Jul 11
6:30pm   (7:30pm)
Summer Camp Family Night at Camp McCormick
Sun, Jul 8 - 14
4:00pm   (10:00am)
Summer Camp at McCormick Creek Camp McCormick
Tue, Jul 3
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Summer Camp Troop Meeting Only at The Scout Hut
Tue, Jul 3
FINAL Summer Camp $$ Due
Sat, Jun 30
9:00am   (2:00pm)
Ben Dubke’s Eagle Project at Our Shepherd Lutheran Church
Sat, Jun 23
7:00am   (8:30am)
Cycling Merit Badge - 25 Mile at B&O Trail
Sat, Jun 23
Cycling Merit Badge - 50 Mile
Fri, Jun 22 - 23
6:00pm   (12:00pm)
BALOO Training at Washington Township Park Pavillion
Thu, Jun 21
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
CANCELLED Troop Committee Meeting at Bob Evans
Wed, Jun 20
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Mon, Jun 18 - 22
8:00am   (8:00pm)
District Cub Scout Day Camp at Washington Township Park
Sat, Jun 16
9:00am   (2:00pm)
Ben Dubke’s Eagle Project at Our Shepherd Lutheran Church
Thu, Jun 14
9:30am   (11:00am)
Flag Day Parade for Retirement Community at Crestwood Village West
Sat, Jun 2 - 3
8:00am   (4:00pm)
Camping and Service at Miami Pow Wow
Tue, May 29
5:45pm   (6:45pm)
Mandatory Firecrafter Candidates Meeting at Scout Hut
Mon, May 28
Cycling Merit Badge - 10, 15, or 25 Mile
Sat, May 26
10:30am   (1:30pm)
Help Mrs. Cottrell Clear Basement before Moving at Mrs. Cottrell's House
Sat, May 26
7:00am   (9:00am)
Cycling Merit Badge - 25 Mile
Tue, May 22
$100 Summer Camp Deposit Due
Sat, May 19
11:00am   (4:30pm)
Kyle Dailey's Eagle Project at Avon Outdoor Learning Center
Sat, May 19 - 20
10:00am   (10:00am)
Camping and Service at Scout Hut
Sat, May 19
9:00am   (1:00pm)
Hou Koda Cub Scout Leader Training at Brownsburg LDS
Sat, May 19
7:00am   (8:30am)
Cycling Merit Badge - 15 Mile
Thu, May 17
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Committee Meeting at Bob Evans
Wed, May 16
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Sat, May 12
7:00am   (8:00am)
Cycling Merit Badge - 10 Mile
Thu, May 10
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
OA Wundchenneu Chapter Meeting at Messiah Lutheran in Brownsburg
Thu, May 10
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Roundtable at Messiah Lutheran Church
Sun, May 6
7:00am   (8:30am)
Cycling Merit Badge - 10 Miles at Wynbrooke Pool Parking Lot
Thu, May 3
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
District Operating Committee at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Thu, May 3
6:00pm   (7:00pm)
District Commissioner Staff at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Sat, Apr 28 - 29
7:00am   (11:30am)
Hou Koda Spring Camporee Camping at Krietenstein
Fri, Apr 27 - 29
District Spring Camporee at Camp Kritenstein
Sat, Apr 21
10:05am
Flag Ceremony in Indianapolis before MS Fundraiser Walk at White River State Park - Celebration Plaza
Sat, Apr 21
8:00am   (12:00pm)
Annual District-Wide Spring Clean-Up at Hendricks County
Thu, Apr 19
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Committee Meeting at Bob Evans
Wed, Apr 18
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Sat, Apr 14
8:00am   (5:00am)
District Merit Badge Workshop at LDS Church
Thu, Apr 12
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
OA Wundchenneu Chapter Meeting at Messiah Lutheran in Brownsburg
Thu, Apr 12
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Ideal Year of Scouting at Messiah Lutheran Church
Sat, Apr 7
9:00am   (5:00pm)
JT White's Eagle Project at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Thu, Apr 5
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
District Operating Committee at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Thu, Apr 5
6:00pm   (7:00pm)
District Commissioner Staff at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Sat, Mar 24 - Apr 14
Scouting for Food
Wed, Mar 21
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Mon, Mar 19 - 30
Spring Break - No Scouts
Sat, Mar 17
6:00pm   (7:00pm)
JAMES SHOCKLEY's Eagle Ceremony at Nehemiah Church
Sat, Mar 17
2:00pm   (3:00pm)
Denzel Clark's Eagle Ceremony at Avon-Washington Twp Library, Basement meeting room
Thu, Mar 15
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Committee Meeting at Bob Evans
Sat, Mar 10 - 11
6:30am   (1:00pm)
Camping and Museum at Wright Patterson
Thu, Mar 8
7:00pm   (9:30pm)
District Dinner at Avon Washington Township Park Pavilion
Thu, Mar 1
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
District Operating Committee at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Thu, Mar 1
6:00pm   (7:00pm)
District Commissioner Staff at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Wed, Feb 21
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Sat, Feb 17
9:00am   (12:00pm)
Hou Koda Cub Scout Leader Training at Plainfield LDS
Sat, Feb 17
7:00am   (8:00pm)
Ski Trip at Perfect North
Thu, Feb 15
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Committee Meeting at Bob Evans
Fri, Feb 9 - 11
District Winter Camporee at Camp Belzer
Thu, Feb 8
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
OA Wundchenneu Chapter Meeting at Messiah Lutheran in Brownsburg
Thu, Feb 8
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Roundtable at Messiah Lutheran Church
Sat, Feb 3
5:00pm   (7:00pm)
Winter Court of Honor at Nehemiah Church
Thu, Feb 1
7:15pm   (8:00pm)
District Operating Committee at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Thu, Feb 1
6:45pm   (7:15pm)
District Committee Training at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Thu, Feb 1
6:00pm   (6:45pm)
District Commissioner Staff at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Sun, Jan 28
3:00pm   (5:00pm)
Cody Weidig's Eagle Ceremony at Twin Bridges Lodge
Thu, Jan 18
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Committee Meeting at Bob Evans
Wed, Jan 17
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Wed, Jan 17
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Eagle Board of Review at Mary Queen of Peace
Thu, Jan 11
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
OA Wundchenneu Chapter Meeting at Messiah Lutheran in Brownsburg
Thu, Jan 11
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Roundtable at Messiah Lutheran Church
Sat, Jan 6
9:00am   (6:00pm)
Wundchenneu Euchre Tournament at Nehemiah Church
Thu, Jan 4
7:00pm   (7:30pm)
District Elections at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Thu, Jan 4
6:00pm   (7:00pm)
District Commissioner Staff at Plainfield United Methodist Church
Tue, Jan 2
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Cole Hensley's Eagle Court of Honor at City View Church
2017
Mon, Dec 18 - Jan 2
No SCOUTS - Christmas & New Year Break
Tue, Dec 12
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Troop Christmas Party at The Scout Hut
Thu, Dec 7
6:00pm   (7:30pm)
District Committee Christmas Dinner at Chris Jackson's House
Sat, Dec 2 - 3
2:00pm   (10:00am)
Camping and Game Night at The Scout Hut
Sat, Nov 18
5:00pm   (6:30pm)
Hunter Wakefield's Eagle Court of Honor at Avon United Methodist Church
Sat, Nov 18
9:00am   (4:00pm)
Tour the Indiana State Capitol and Scottish Rite Cathedral at Indiana State Capitol
Sun, Nov 12
12:00pm   (5:00pm)
Service Project at Mooresville High School
Sat, Nov 11 - 12
8:00am   (9:00am)
Cub Scout Baloo Training at Scout Hut
Thu, Nov 9
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
OA Wundchenneu Chapter Meeting at Messiah Lutheran in Brownsburg
Sat, Nov 4
9:00am   (9:00pm)
Backpacking Day Trip (no overnight) at Pate Hallow
Sat, Oct 21
9:00am   (4:00pm)
Fall Merit Badge Workshop at Brownsburg LDS Church
Tue, Oct 17
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
NO Troop Meeting - FALL BREAK at The Scout Hut
Thu, Oct 12
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
OA Wundchenneu Chapter Meeting at Messiah Lutheran in Brownsburg
Tue, Oct 3
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Ind. State Senator John Crane visiting Troop 306 at Scout Hut
Sun, Oct 1
10:00am   (4:00pm)
Scout Hut Work Day at Scout Hut
Sat, Sep 23 - 24
8:00am   (11:30am)
Camping at Yellowwood State Park
Fri, Sep 22 - 24
4:30pm   (5:00pm)
Fun Fall Rally at Beaumont Scout Reservation
Sat, Sep 16 - 17
2:30pm   (10:00am)
Parent Camp Out (Adults Only) and Planning at Russell's Farm
Thu, Sep 14
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
OA Wundchenneu Chapter Meeting at Messiah Lutheran in Brownsburg
Sat, Sep 9
8:00am   (4:00pm)
Hou Koda Cub Scout Fun Day at Avon Town Hall Park
Fri, Sep 8 - 9
6:00pm   (8:00am)
Cub Fun Day Security Camp Out at Avon Town Park
Fri, Sep 8 - 9
6:00pm   (8:00am)
Cub Fun Day Security Camp Out at Avon Town Park
Sun, Aug 27
5:00pm   (7:00pm)
Summer Court of Honor
Sun, Aug 27
2:30pm   (5:00pm)
Court of Honor Softball Game at AJAA Ball Field # 12
Sat, Aug 12
8:30am   (3:00pm)
JAMES SHOCKLEY's Eagle Project at Bradford Woods
Fri, Aug 11 - 13
4:00pm   (5:00pm)
Grand Ritual at Camp Ransburg
Tue, Aug 8
7:00pm   (7:30pm)
Court of Honor for Alex Michael at Scout Hut during Troop Meeting
Sat, Jul 29
5:20am
Arrive back from Jamboree at Amtrak Union Station
Sat, Jul 22 - 23
8:00am   (12:00pm)
Camping Trip at Raccoon Lake
Wed, Jul 19 - 28
National Jamboree 2017 Camping at Summit Bechtel Reserve
Tue, Jul 18
10:00pm   (11:59pm)
Depart for Jamboree at Amtrak Union Station
Wed, Jul 12
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Jamboree Final Call before Departure
Wed, Jul 5
6:45pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Parent Adventure at The Escape Room
Tue, Jul 4
12:30am   (11:00pm)
4th of July -- NO SCOUTS
Mon, Jun 26
6:00pm   (7:30pm)
ADULT Jamboree Leadership Team Meeting at Scout Service Center
Mon, Jun 19 - 23
Service at Hou Koda District Cub Day Camp at Avon Washington Township Park
Wed, Jun 14
6:00pm   (7:30pm)
Summer Camp Family Night at Camp Krietenstein
Sun, Jun 11 - 17
12:30pm   (10:00am)
Summer Camp at Camp Krietenstein
Tue, Jun 6
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Summer Camp Meeting at The Scout Hut
Sat, Jun 3
2:00pm   (5:00pm)
Cole Hensley Graduation Open House at Hensley Home
Sat, Jun 3
1:00pm   (4:00pm)
Michael Coley's Graduation, 18th Birthday, and Military Send Off Party at The Coley's Home
Sat, Jun 3 - 4
8:30am   (11:00am)
All Jamboree Troop Meeting & Camping at Camp Belzer
Sat, Jun 3 - 4
8:00am   (4:00pm)
Camping and Service at Miami Pow Wow
Sat, May 27
12:00pm   (4:00pm)
Duncan Emsweller's Graduation Open House at The Emsweller's Home
Mon, May 22
6:00pm   (7:30pm)
ADULT Jamboree Leadership Team Meeting at Scout Service Center
Sat, May 20
9:30am   (3:00pm)
Cole Hensley's Eagle Project at Avon Outdoor Learning Center
Fri, May 19 - 21
8:00pm   (11:30am)
West Area Ordeal at Camp Krientenstein
Thu, May 18
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Committee Meeting at The Scout Hut
Sat, May 13 - 14
8:00am   (11:00am)
Camping at Martin State Forest
Sat, May 6
9:00am   (1:00pm)
Spring Clean Up at Hendricks County
Sun, Apr 30
3:00pm   (5:00pm)
Cole Hensley's Eagle Project at Avon Outdoor Learning Center
Sat, Apr 29
9:00am   (1:00pm)
CANCELLED - Spring Clean Up at Hendricks County
Mon, Apr 24
6:00pm   (7:30pm)
ADULT Jamboree Leadership Team Meeting at Scout Service Center
Sat, Apr 22 - 23
7:00am   (11:30am)
Hou Koda Spring Camporee Camping at Camp Ransburg
Thu, Apr 20
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Committee Meeting at Bob Evans
Sat, Apr 15
9:00am   (4:00pm)
Spring Merit Badge Workshop at LDS Church in Brownsburg
Sat, Apr 8 - 9
9:00am   (12:00pm)
Jamboree T2446 Camp Out at Morgan-Monroe State Forest
Sat, Apr 1
11:00am   (1:00pm)
Crossover Teams Celebration Luncheon at The Scout Hut
Sat, Apr 1
11:00am   (4:00pm)
Hunter Wakefield's Eagle Project at Avon Outdoor Learning Center
Fri, Mar 31
Deadline for Jamboree Health Forms
Mon, Mar 27
6:00pm   (7:30pm)
ADULT Jamboree Leadership Team Meeting at Scout Service Center
Tue, Mar 21
11:00am   (3:00pm)
Cole Hensley's Eagle Project at Avon Outdoor Learning Center
Mon, Mar 20 - 31
No Scouts - Spring Break
Fri, Mar 17 - 19
OA Spring Fellowship at Camp Krietenstein
Thu, Mar 16
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Committee Meeting at Bob Evans
Wed, Mar 15
Final Payment Due for Jamboree
Sat, Mar 11
9:00am   (12:00pm)
Jamboree Youth Leadership Training at Golden Burke Scout Center
Sat, Mar 11 - 12
8:00am   (11:30am)
Camping at Morgan-Monroe State Forest
Fri, Mar 10 - 11
7:00pm   (1:00pm)
Wundchenneu Euchre Tournament and Campout at The Scout Hut
Thu, Mar 9
7:00pm   (9:30pm)
Hou Koda District Dinner and Awards at Washington Township Park Pavilion
Tue, Mar 7
Summer Camp $50 Deposit Deadline
Sun, Mar 5
9:45am   (1:00pm)
Serve Lunch to the Homeless at Robert’s Park United Methodist Church
Tue, Feb 28
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
OA Elections at Troop Meeting at The Scout Hut
Mon, Feb 27
6:00pm   (7:30pm)
ADULT Jamboree Leadership Team Meeting at Scout Service Center
Sun, Feb 26
5:00pm   (7:00pm)
Court of Honor at Messiah Lutheran Church in Brownsburg
Sat, Feb 25
9:00am   (11:30am)
Troop 2446 Team Building and Elections at The Scout Hut
Tue, Feb 14
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Scout Meeting at The Scout Hut
Sat, Feb 11
6:30am   (8:00pm)
Ski Trip at Perfect North
Thu, Feb 9
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
OA Wundchenneu Chapter Meeting at Messiah Lutheran in Brownsburg
Wed, Feb 1
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Troop 2446 Online WebEx Meeting (optional)
Sat, Jan 28 - 29
7:30am   (11:30am)
Hou Koda Winter Camporee at Camp Belzer
Thu, Jan 19
6:00pm   (7:30pm)
Kick Off Jamboree Troop Meeting at Avon Washington Township Public Library
Sat, Jan 14
7:00am   (4:30pm)
University of Scouting at Warren Central High School
Thu, Jan 12
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
OA Wundchenneu Chapter Meeting at Messiah Church in Brownsburg
Tue, Jan 10
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
First Meeting of 2017 at The Scout Hut
2016
Tue, Dec 13
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Christmas Party and Last Meeting of 2016 at The Scout Hut
Sat, Dec 10
10:00am   (2:00pm)
Youth Leadership Training at Brownsburg Library, Meeting Room A
Sat, Dec 3 - 4
2:00pm   (10:00am)
Camping and Game Night at The Scout Hut
Sat, Dec 3
10:00am
Cody Weidig's Eagle Project at Avon Outdoor Learning Center
Tue, Nov 29
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Recharter Payment Due
Tue, Nov 15
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Troop Elections
Sat, Nov 12 - 13
8:00am   (12:00pm)
Camping at Martin State Forest
Fri, Nov 4 - 6
8:00pm   (11:00am)
Fall Ordeal at Camp Bradford
Sat, Oct 15
10:00am   (4:00pm)
Jamboree-on-the-Air (JOTA) at The Scout Hut
Sun, Oct 9
3:00pm   (5:00pm)
Evan Schafer's Eagle Ceremony at Light & Life Free Methodist Church
Sat, Oct 8
11:00am   (4:00pm)
Cody Weidig's Eagle Project at Avon Outdoor Learning Center
Sat, Oct 8
8:00am   (4:00pm)
Fall Camporee and Al White Annual Backpacking at Camp Bradford
Sun, Oct 2
1:30pm   (6:00pm)
Cody Weidig's Eagle Project at Avon Outdoor Learning Center
Fri, Sep 23 - 25
4:00pm   (5:00pm)
St. Louis Fun Fall Rally at BEAUMONT SCOUT RESERVATION ST. LOUIS, MO
Sat, Sep 17 - 18
2:30pm   (11:00am)
Parent Camp Out (Adults Only) and Planning at Russell's Farm
Sun, Sep 11
5:00pm   (7:00pm)
Court of Honor at The Scout Hut
Sat, Sep 10
8:00am   (4:00pm)
Hou Koda Cub Scout Fun Day at Avon Town Hall Park
Fri, Sep 9 - 10
6:00pm   (8:00am)
Security Camp Out for Cub Fun Day at Avon Town Hall
Tue, Sep 6
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Special One Hour Troop Meeting for Popcorn Kickoff at The Scout Hut
Sun, Aug 28
12:00pm   (2:00pm)
Ethan Emsweller's Eagle Ceremony at Washington Township Park, Large Shelter
Sat, Aug 27
8:00am   (1:00pm)
Service Project at Hope's Way
Tue, Aug 9
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Special Fishing Event During Scouts at Washington Township Park, South by Pond
Fri, Aug 5 - 7
5:30pm   (3:00pm)
Indiana Bicentenial Camping Trip at Vincennes
Sun, Jul 31
12:00pm   (4:00pm)
Andrew Gauthier's Eagle Ceremony at Rick's Cafe Boatyard
Sat, Jul 30
9:00am   (2:00pm)
Denzel Clark's Eagle Project at Avon Outdoor Learning Center
Wed, Jul 13
5:30pm
Summer Camp Family Night at Camp Krietenstein
Sun, Jul 10 - 16
12:30pm   (10:00am)
Summer Camp at Camp Krietenstein
Sat, Jul 9
9:00am   (2:00pm)
Denzel Clark's Eagle Project at Outdoor Learning Center
Sat, Jul 2
8:30am   (3:00pm)
Service Project for Hope's Way at Hope's Way
Wed, Jun 15 - 29
8:00am   (8:00pm)
Philmont High Adventure at Philmont Scout Ranch
Tue, Jun 14
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
No Scout Meeting
Sat, Jun 11 - 18
6:00am   (4:00pm)
Family Adventure Trip at Gettysburg and Washington DC
Wed, Jun 8
9:30am   (11:00am)
Participation in Bicentennial Flag Ceremony at Crown Hill Cemetery
Tue, Jun 7
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
DC Trip ONLY Meeting
Sat, Jun 4 - 5
8:00am   (4:00pm)
Camping and Service at Miami Pow Wow
Sat, May 28
12:00pm   (4:00pm)
Samantha's Graduation Open House
Fri, May 20 - 22
8:00pm   (11:00am)
OA Spring Ordeal at Camp Bradford
Sat, May 14
9:00am   (2:00pm)
Adventure Scout Recruitment Event
Tue, May 3
7:00pm
Final payment due for Summer Camp ($130)
Sat, Apr 30
9:00am   (4:00pm)
Service Project at Hope's Way
Sat, Apr 23 - 24
7:00am   (12:00pm)
Spring Camporee at Camp Ransburg - Adventure Point
Sat, Apr 16
8:00am   (4:00pm)
Hou Koda Merit Badge Workshop at LDS Church in Indy
Thu, Apr 14
7:00pm   (8:15pm)
OA Wundchenneu Chapter Meeting at Messiah Church in Brownsburg
Sat, Apr 9
9:00am   (1:00pm)
Spring Clean Up at Hendricks County
Sat, Apr 9
9:00am   (1:00pm)
Josh and Bryton's Eagle Project at Outdoor Learning Center
Tue, Apr 5
DEPOSIT DUE for Family DC Gettysburg Trip $100
Sat, Apr 2
9:00am   (4:00pm)
Evan Schafer Eagle Project at Outdoor Learning Center
Sat, Apr 2
9:00am   (2:00pm)
Josh Jackson's Eagle Project at Outdoor Learning Center
Tue, Mar 29
6:00pm   (8:00pm)
BSA Swim Test
Sat, Mar 26
9:00am   (4:00pm)
Evan Schafer Eagle Project at Outdoor Learning Center
Sat, Mar 19 - 20
8:00am   (11:30am)
Camping at Shades State Park
Sun, Mar 13
2:00pm   (3:30pm)
2017 National Jamboree Rally at Golden-Burke Scout Center
Thu, Mar 10
7:00pm   (9:00pm)
Hou Koda District Award Dinner at Plainfield LDS Church
Tue, Mar 1
DEPOSIT DUE for Summer Camp $130
Sat, Feb 27
7:00am   (10:00pm)
Ski Trip at Perfect North
Sun, Jan 24
5:00pm   (7:00pm)
Court of Honor at Bartlett Chapel
Sat, Jan 23 - 24
8:00am   (12:00pm)
Winter Camporee at Camp Belzer
Tue, Jan 12
First Scout Meeting of 2016
2015
Tue, Dec 15
7:00pm   (6:30pm)
Christmas Party (and last meeting of 2015) at The Scout Hut
Sat, Dec 12
10:00am   (8:00pm)
Crew 306 Food Drive and Game Day at The Scout Hut
Sat, Dec 12
10:00am   (3:00pm)
Ethan's Eagle Project at Avon Paw Park (near Wash. Twnsp Park)
Sat, Dec 5 - 6
2:00pm   (10:00am)
Camping and Game Night at The Scout Hut
Sat, Dec 5
10:00am   (1:00pm)
Ethan Emsweller's Eagle Project at 1197 Ridgeview Ct, Avon, IN 46123
Tue, Nov 24
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Troop Elections
Sat, Nov 21 - 22
8:00am   (11:30am)
Backpacking at Knobstone Trail
Fri, Nov 6 - 8
8:00pm   (11:00am)
OA Fall Ordeal at Camp Bradford
Sat, Oct 24
9:00am   (2:00pm)
Richard Carter Eagle Project at Avon Outdoor Learning Center
Sat, Oct 17
11:00am   (6:00pm)
Mailbox Painting Fundraiser and Service at Village Oaks
Fri, Oct 16 - 18
5:00pm   (11:00am)
Jamboree-on-the-Air (JOTA) at The Scout Hut
Sat, Oct 10 - 11
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Hou Koda Camporee Backpacking at Ransburg
Sat, Sep 26
12:30pm   (3:30pm)
Michael Bowen's Eagle Ceremony at Hummel Park in Plainfield
Sun, Sep 20
2:00pm   (4:00pm)
David Stucker's Eagle Ceremony at Hendricks County Airport
Sat, Sep 19 - 20
2:00pm   (10:00am)
Parent Campout (Adults Only) at Russell's Farm
Sun, Sep 13
5:00pm   (7:00pm)
Court of Honor at The Scout Hut
Sat, Sep 12
8:00am   (4:00pm)
Hou Koda Cub Scout Fun Day at Avon Town Hall Park
Fri, Sep 11 - 12
7:00pm   (12:00pm)
Cub Fun Day Campout at Avon Town Hall Park
Fri, Aug 14 - 16
5:00pm   (11:00am)
Firecrafter Grand Ritual at Camp Belzer for Firecrafter
Sun, Aug 9
2:00pm   (4:00pm)
Michael Coley's Eagle Ceremony at Plainfield Aquatic Center
Sat, Aug 8
9:00am   (12:00pm)
Ham Radio Technician Exam at Golden-Burke Scout Center
Wed, Jul 22
6:00pm   (8:00pm)
Family Night Dinner at Versailles State Park
Sun, Jul 19 - 25
4:00pm   (10:00am)
Summer Camp at Versailles State Park
Sat, Jul 11 - 17
7:00am   (7:00pm)
Appalachian Trail Backpacking Trip at Appalachian Trail in Virginia
Sun, Jun 28
5:30pm   (7:30pm)
Denver Kasmer's Eagle Ceremony at Twin Bridges Lodge
Sun, Jun 28
2:30pm   (4:30pm)
Caleb Louie's Eagle Court of Honor at Plainfield Aquatic Center
Tue, Jun 23
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Ham Radio Guest, Ron KB9DJA at Scout Meeting
Sun, Jun 21
12:00pm   (5:00pm)
Andrew Gauthier's Eagle Project at Lion's Club Park in Zionsville
Sat, Jun 20
5:00pm   (8:00pm)
Andrew Gauthier's Eagle Project at Lion's Club Park in Zionsville
Sat, Jun 6 - 7
8:00am   (4:00pm)
Camping and Service at Miami Pow Wow
Sat, May 30 - 31
7:30am   (11:30am)
Camping at Martin State Forest
Sat, May 23
2:00pm   (6:00pm)
Michael Bowen's Eagle Project at Danville
Sat, May 23
11:00am   (1:00pm)
Duncan Emsweller's Eagle Ceremony at Washington Township Park, Large Shelter
Sat, May 16
9:00am   (4:00pm)
Boy Scout Recruitment Service at Jameson Camp
Fri, May 15 - 17
8:00pm   (11:00am)
OA Spring Ordeal at Camp Bradford
Sat, May 9
3:00pm   (5:00pm)
Ryan Michael's Eagle Ceremony at Bartlett Chapel
Sat, Apr 25 - 26
7:00am   (11:30am)
Hou Koda Camporee at Ransburg
Sat, Apr 18
8:00am   (4:00pm)
2015 Hou Koda District Spring Merit Badge Workshop at Danville Middle School
Sat, Apr 11
9:00am   (1:00pm)
Spring Clean Up at The Scout Hut
Sat, Mar 28
10:00am   (4:00pm)
Denver K and Michael C's Eagle Project at Danville
Sat, Mar 21
5:30pm   (7:00pm)
Noah Frank's Eagle Ceremony at Plainfield Rec Center
Fri, Mar 20 - 21
5:00pm   (3:00pm)
Backpacking at Camp Bradford
Sat, Mar 14
9:00am   (3:00pm)
Ryan Michael's Eagle Project at Michael's Home
Sun, Feb 15
2:00pm   (4:00pm)
Conner Hensley's Eagle Ceremony at Plainfield Baptist Church
Sat, Feb 7
5:00pm   (7:00pm)
Court of Honor at Bartlett Chapel
Sat, Jan 31
7:00am   (10:00pm)
Skiing at Perfect North
Wed, Jan 28
7:00am   (12:00am)
Technician Class at Hendricks County Senior Services
Fri, Jan 2 - 3
6:00pm   (1:00pm)
OA Euchre Tournament at The Scout Hut
2014
Sat, Dec 6 - 7
2:00pm   (11:00am)
Camping and Game Night (Party!) at The Scout Hut
Sat, Nov 15
9:00am   (2:00pm)
Noah Franks Eagle Work Day at Avon Outdoor Learning Center
Sat, Nov 8 - 9
8:00am   (11:30am)
Camping at McCormicks Creek
Sun, Nov 2
4:00pm   (6:00pm)
Eagle Court of Honor for Nathan Gaiffe at Eagle Creek Community Church
Sat, Nov 1
9:00am   (2:00pm)
Duncan Emsweller's Eagle Project at Avon Washington Township Park at the Dog Park.
Sat, Nov 1
9:00am   (2:00pm)
Noah Frank's Eagle Project at Avon Outdoor Learning Center
Sat, Oct 25
8:00am   (1:00pm)
Noah Franks' Eagle Proj (Day 2) at Avon Outdoor Learning Center
Fri, Oct 24 - 26
4:00pm   (11:30am)
Camping Battle of Belzer at Camp Belzer
Fri, Oct 24
12:00pm   (6:00pm)
Noah Franks' Eagle Proj (Day 1) at Avon Outdoor Learning Center
Sat, Oct 18
7:00am   (10:00pm)
Hou Koda Fall Camporee at Camp Krietenstein
Sat, Oct 11 - 12
2:00pm   (10:00am)
Adult Planning and Campout (adults only) at Russell's Farm
Fri, Sep 26 - 27
7:00pm   (7:30am)
Heritage Festival Security Service at Washington Township Park
Sat, Sep 20
9:00am   (12:00pm)
Popcorn Selling Blitz
Sat, Sep 13
6:30pm   (7:30pm)
David's Eagle Dedication Event
Sat, Sep 13
9:00am   (2:00pm)
Caleb Louie's Eagle Project
Sat, Sep 6
8:00am   (4:00pm)
Hou Koda Cub Scout Fun Day at Avon Town Hall
Sat, Aug 30 - 31
6:00am   (2:00pm)
Holiday World at Holiday World and National Forest
Sun, Aug 17
5:00pm   (7:00pm)
Court of Honor at The Scout Hut
Sat, Jul 26
8:00am   (12:00pm)
Nathan Gaiffe's Eagle Project at Eagle Creek Community Church
Sat, Jul 19 - 20
8:00am   (11:30am)
Camping at Yellowwood State Forest
Tue, Jul 15
11:00am   (9:00pm)
Hendricks Country Fair at Hendricks Co 4-H Fairgrounds
Sat, Jul 5
2:00pm   (4:00pm)
Christopher Atwells Eagle Ceremony
Thu, Jul 3
9:00am   (1:00pm)
David Stucker's Eagle Project at Hendricks County Airport
Sun, Jun 29 - Jul 5
8:00am   (10:00pm)
Boundary Waters High Adventure Canoe Trip at Canoe Country Outfitters
Sun, Jun 22 - 28
1:00pm   (10:00am)
Summer Camp at Camp Krietenstein
Sat, Jun 21
8:00am   (2:00pm)
Minisino Candidacy Service Proj for Noah Franks at Camp Belzer
Sat, May 31
12:00pm   (4:00pm)
Stephen's Graduation Party
Sat, May 31 - Jun 1
8:00am   (5:30pm)
Camping and Service at Miami Pow Wow
Sat, May 17 - 18
8:00am   (11:30am)
Camping at Mounds State Park
Fri, May 16 - 18
8:30pm   (11:00am)
OA Spring Ordeal at Camp Bradford
Sat, Apr 26 - 27
7:30am   (11:30am)
Camping Spring Camporee at Camp Ransburg
Fri, Apr 4 - 5
6:00pm   (11:30am)
Camping and Astronomy MB at Goethe Link Observatory
Sat, Mar 22
8:00am   (5:00pm)
Al White Trail Hike at Camp Bradford
Sat, Feb 15 - 16
10:00am   (10:00am)
Camping at The Scout Hut
Sun, Jan 26
5:00pm   (7:00pm)
Court of Honor at Plainfield Aquatic Center
Sat, Jan 25
7:00am   (10:00pm)
Skiing at Perfect North Slopes
2013
Sun, Dec 29
6:00pm   (8:00pm)
Eagle Scout Court of Honor at Plainfield Aquatic Center
Sat, Dec 7 - 8
2:00pm   (11:00am)
Camping at The Scout Hut
Sat, Nov 9 - 10
8:00am   (12:00pm)
Camping at Brown County State Park
Fri, Oct 11 - 13
5:00pm   (11:00am)
Backpacking at Two Lakes Loop Trail (Hoosier National Forest)
Sat, Oct 5 - 6
9:00am   (11:00am)
Wildman Survival Camp at Allen's Farm
Sat, Sep 28
9:00am   (11:00am)
March in the Heritage Parade at Kingsway Christian Church
Fri, Sep 27 - 28
7:00pm   (8:00am)
Heritage Festival Security Service at Washington Township Park
Sat, Sep 21 - 22
2:00pm   (10:00am)
Parent Planning Campout at Russell's Farm
Sun, Sep 15
5:00pm   (7:00pm)
Court of Honor at The Scout Hut
Sat, Sep 14
9:00am   (4:00pm)
Cub Scouts Fun Day at Avon Town Hall Park
Tue, Sep 3
5:30pm   (7:30pm)
Color Guard and Pledge for Representative Rokita Town Hall at Hendricks County 4-H Fairgrounds
Wed, Aug 28
6:30pm   (8:00pm)
OA Service Back to School for Pack 401 at Seerley Creek Christian Church
Sat, Aug 24 - 25
8:00am   (11:30am)
Camping at Hardin Ridge Recreation Area
Sat, Aug 17
9:00am   (1:00pm)
Young Eagles Flying at Hendricks County - Gordon Graham Field
Wed, Aug 14
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Volunteer for Pack 393 at White Oak Elementary
Tue, Aug 13
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Volunteer for Pack 393 at Maple Elementary
Fri, Aug 9 - 11
4:30pm   (4:00pm)
Firecrafter Grand Ritual at Camp Kikthawenund
Sun, Aug 4
5:30pm   (7:30pm)
Daniel Jackson's Eagle Scout Ceremony at Plainfield Aquatic Center
Wed, Jul 10 - 24
Philmont Ranch at Philmont Boy Scout Ranch
Sun, Jun 30
5:00pm   (8:00pm)
Benjamin Ricks' Eagle Ceremony at Washington Township Park
Wed, Jun 26
6:00pm   (8:00pm)
Family Night Dinner at Ransburg - Adventure Point
Sun, Jun 23 - 29
12:30pm   (10:20am)
Summer Camp at Adventure Point, Ransburg
Sun, Jun 16
3:00pm   (6:00pm)
Daniel Jackson's Open House at Jackson House
Tue, Jun 11
9:00am   (3:00pm)
Service Project at Northview Christian Church
Tue, Jun 4
12:00pm   (9:30pm)
Pack 393 Fundraiser at Orange Leaf in Avon
Sat, Jun 1 - 2
8:00am   (5:30pm)
Camping and Service at Miami Pow Wow
Sat, May 25
3:00pm   (5:00pm)
Nick Bowen's Eagle Ceremony at Washington Township Park - Amphitheater
Fri, May 17 - 19
8:00pm   (11:00am)
OA Spring Ordeal at Camp Bradford
Sat, May 11
12:00pm   (4:00pm)
Creek Stewart from Willow Haven Outdoor Survival & Disaster Preparedness Training at The Scout Hut
Sat, Apr 27 - 28
7:00am   (12:00pm)
Camporee at Camp Krietenstein
Sat, Apr 13
10:00am   (12:00pm)
Spring Clean Up at Scout Hut along White Lick Creek
Fri, Apr 5 - 7
5:00pm   (1:00pm)
Camping at Wright Patterson
Sat, Mar 9
8:00am   (3:00pm)
First Annual Al White Memorial Trail at Camp Bradford
Sat, Feb 16 - 17
9:00am   (11:00am)
Camping at Allen's Farm
Sun, Feb 10
2:00pm   (3:30pm)
David Montgomery Eagle Ceremony at American Legion in Brownsburg
Sun, Jan 27
5:00pm   (8:00pm)
Court of Honor at Plainfield Aquatic Center
Sat, Jan 26
7:30am   (9:00pm)
Ski Trip at Perfect North Slopes
2012
Sun, Dec 30
1:00pm   (3:00pm)
Nathan Brown's Eagle Ceremony at Messiah Lutheran Church
Tue, Dec 18
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Christmas Party at The Scout Hut
Sat, Dec 1 - 2
2:00pm   (10:30am)
Cold Weather Camping at The Scout Hut
Sat, Nov 10 - 11
8:00am   (12:00pm)
Camping at Owen-Putnam State Forest
Fri, Oct 26 - 28
5:00pm   (1:00pm)
Battle at Belzer at Camp Belzer
Fri, Oct 26 - 28
5:00pm   (12:00pm)
Fall Camporee at Ransburg Scout Reservation
Sat, Oct 20
9:00am   (3:00pm)
Eagle Project for Cody Young at Camp Bradford
Sat, Sep 29
3:30pm   (6:30pm)
Eagle Project for Nicholas Bowen at Outdoor Learning Center
Sat, Sep 29
9:00am   (11:00am)
Heritage Day Parade with Project Angel at Kingsway Christian Church
Fri, Sep 28 - 29
8:00pm   (7:30am)
Heritage Festival Security Service at Washington Township Park
Sat, Sep 22 - 23
2:30pm   (4:30pm)
Parent Camping and Planning at Russell's Farm
Sat, Sep 8 - 9
8:30am   (12:00pm)
Camping at Mounds State Park
Sat, Sep 1
1:00pm   (4:00pm)
Eagle Project for Reilley Potter at The Scout Hut
Sun, Aug 26
5:00pm   (7:00pm)
Court of Honor at The Scout Hut
Sat, Aug 25
10:00am   (2:00pm)
Eagle Project for Daniel Jackson at Outdoor Learning Center (OLC)
Sat, Aug 18 - 19
2:00pm   (3:30pm)
Camping at Shades State Park
Sat, Aug 18
9:00am   (1:00pm)
Young Eagles Flying at Hendricks County - Gordon Graham Field
Fri, Aug 10 - 12
6:00pm   (12:00pm)
Firecrafter Grand Ritual at Camp Krietenstein
Sun, Aug 5
12:00pm   (5:00pm)
Eagle Project for David Montgomery at Outdoor Learning Center (OLC)
Sat, Aug 4
9:00am   (12:00pm)
Ben Ricks Eagle Project at Bread of Life Church
Sat, Jul 28
9:00am   (12:00pm)
Ben Ricks Eagle Project at Bread of Life Church
Sun, Jul 15 - 21
2:00pm   (10:00am)
Summer Camp at Woodland Trails Scout Reservation
Sat, Jun 30
1:00pm   (3:00pm)
Bobby Komis Eagle Ceremony at Crossroads Church
Sun, Jun 24
3:00pm   (5:00pm)
Baby Shower for Jackson's and Michael's Family at Susan Johnson's House
Sun, Jun 3
1:00pm   (4:00pm)
Dillon Hensley's Open House at Hensley Home
Sat, Jun 2
4:00pm   (7:00pm)
Benjamin Brown's Graduation Open House
Sat, Jun 2 - 3
8:00am   (5:30pm)
Camping and Service at Miami Pow Wow
Sat, May 26
4:00pm   (8:00pm)
John Rasor's Graduation Open House
Sat, May 26 - 27
8:30am   (11:00am)
Camping at Russell's Farm
Fri, May 18 - 20
7:00pm   (12:00pm)
OA Spring Ordeal at Camp Bradford
Sun, Apr 29
4:30pm   (6:30pm)
Christopher "Fluffy" Johnson's Eagle Court of Honor at Plainfield Aquatic Center
Sat, Apr 28 - 29
7:30am   (12:00pm)
Hou Koda Spring Camporee at Camp Krietenstein
Sat, Apr 14
9:00am   (12:00pm)
Stream Cleanup Service Project at The Scout Hut
Wed, Mar 28
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Eagle Scout Ceremony for Jefferson Rollings at The Scout Hut
Sat, Mar 24 - 25
8:30am   (12:00pm)
Camping at Morgan Monroe
Sat, Feb 18
7:30am   (9:00pm)
Skiing Trip at Perfect North Slopes
Sat, Jan 28
1:00pm   (4:00pm)
Roller Skating Fun at Rock N Rollers
Sat, Jan 28
10:00am   (2:00pm)
Reilley Potter Special Service Project at Washington Township Park
Sun, Jan 15
5:00pm   (7:00pm)
Court of Honor at Bartlett Chapel United Methodist Church
Sun, Jan 8
2:00pm   (4:00pm)
Dillon Hensley's Eagle Ceremony at Plainfield Baptist Church
2011
Tue, Dec 13
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop Christmas Party at The Scout Hut
Sat, Dec 10
12:00pm   (3:00pm)
Eagle Project for Chris Atwell at American Legion Avon Post
Sun, Dec 4
1:00pm   (3:00pm)
Eagle Scout Award Ceremony for Gus Moore at Twin Bridges Lodge
Sat, Dec 3 - 4
2:00pm   (10:00am)
Cold Camping at The Scout Hut
Sun, Nov 13
4:30pm   (7:00pm)
Stephen "Squirrel" Sheahan's Eagle Ceremony at Plainfield Aquatic Center
Fri, Nov 11
4:00pm   (6:00pm)
Veterans Service at Park Square Manor
Sat, Nov 5 - 6
9:00am   (11:00am)
Firearms and Archery Camping at Russell's Farm
Sun, Oct 30
2:00pm   (5:00pm)
Bobby Komis Eagle at Cavalry Chapel on the Horizon
Sat, Oct 29
3:30pm   (6:30pm)
Popcorn Table Sales at Kroger on 267 in Avon
Fri, Oct 28 - 30
4:30pm   (10:00am)
Civil War Days, Battle at Belzer at Camp Belzer
Sat, Oct 22
2:30pm   (6:30pm)
Popcorn Table Sales at Kroger
Sat, Oct 22 - 23
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Fall Camporee at Camp Ransburg
Fri, Oct 21
5:00pm   (8:00pm)
Popcorn Table Sales at Marsh Supermarket
Sat, Oct 15 - 16
2:00pm   (11:00am)
Parent Planning and Camp Out at Russell's Farm
Fri, Oct 14 - 16
5:00pm   (12:00pm)
OA Fall Fellowship at Camp Belzer
Fri, Oct 14
5:00pm   (8:00pm)
Popcorn Table Sales at Marsh Supermarket
Sun, Oct 2
5:00pm   (7:00pm)
Court of Honor at The Scout Hut
Fri, Sep 30 - Oct 2
5:00pm   (12:00pm)
Firecrafter Fall Frenzy
Sat, Sep 24
1:00pm   (4:00pm)
BSA Popcorn Selling Blitz at Neighborhoods around Scout Hut
Sat, Sep 24
8:30am   (1:00pm)
Nathan Brown's Eagle Project at Avon Outdoors Learning Center
Fri, Sep 23 - 24
8:00pm   (7:30am)
Heritage Festival Security at Washington Township Park
Fri, Sep 23 - 25
5:00pm   (12:00pm)
OA Lodge Fall Fellowship at Camp Ransburg
Sat, Sep 17
8:00am   (4:00pm)
Pack 391 Mentoring and Service at Camp Kikthawenund
Sun, Sep 4
3:00pm   (5:00pm)
Eagle Scout Award Ceremony for Ben Brown at Messiah Lutheran Church
Sat, Sep 3 - 4
7:30am   (11:30am)
Backpacking at Pate Hollow
Sat, Aug 20
8:00am   (12:30pm)
Eagle Project at Avon Washington Township Park
Thu, Aug 18
6:30pm   (9:30pm)
Service Project at Avon Washington Park Amphitheater
Fri, Aug 12 - 14
5:00pm   (12:00pm)
Firecrafter Grand Ritual at Camp Ransburg
Fri, Aug 5 - 7
3:00pm   (3:00pm)
Aviation Trip Camping at Wright Patterson Airforce
Sat, Jul 30
9:00am   (11:00am)
Service Clean Up at Washington Township Park
Sat, Jul 30 - Aug 6
8:00am   (10:00pm)
Boundary Waters High Adventure Canoe Trip at Canoe Country Outfitters
Tue, Jul 19
9:00am   (4:30pm)
Service Project Cooking Food at Northview Christian Church
Fri, Jul 8 - 10
5:00pm   (12:00pm)
Firecrafter Mid-Summer Ritual at Camp Redwing
Sun, Jul 3 - 9
4:00pm   (10:00am)
2011 Summer Camp at McCormick Creek Camp Na-Wa-Kwa
Sat, Jun 18
2:00pm   (4:00pm)
John's Eagle Ceremony at Eagle Valley Church of Christ
Sat, Jun 4 - 5
8:00am   (5:30pm)
Camping and Service at Miami Pow Wow
Sat, May 21 - 22
7:30am   (11:30am)
Camping at Yellowwood State Forest
Fri, Apr 29 - May 1
8:00pm   (11:00am)
OA Spring Ordeal at Camp Bradford
Sat, Apr 23
9:00am   (12:00pm)
Dillon Hensley's Eagle Project at Plainfield Baptist Church
Sat, Apr 16
9:00am   (12:00pm)
Spring Clean Up at A Local Avon Stream (TBD)
Sat, Apr 9 - 10
7:00am   (11:30am)
Spring Camporee at Camp Krietenstein
Sat, Apr 2
9:00am   (12:00pm)
Ben Brown's Eagle Project at Avon Outdoor Learning Center
Sat, Mar 19 - 20
10:00am   (10:00am)
Camping at Scout Hut (cancelled Mounds State Park)
Fri, Mar 18
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Ben Plain's Eagle Ceremony at Faith Baptist Church
Sat, Mar 12
5:00pm   (8:30pm)
Troop 306's 50th Anniversary Dinner at Avon Washington Park Pavilion Center
Sat, Mar 5
9:00am   (12:00pm)
Rock Climbing at The Crag in Brownsburg
Sat, Jan 29 - 30
10:00am   (11:00am)
Ice Fishing and Camping at Russell's Farm
Sat, Jan 15
5:00pm   (7:00pm)
Court of Honor at Plainfield Aquatic Center
Fri, Jan 14 - 15
5:00pm   (5:00pm)
OA Winter Gathering
Sun, Jan 9
4:00pm   (6:00pm)
Taylor Johnson's Eagle Court of Honor at Plainfield Aquatic Center
Sat, Jan 8
6:30pm   (8:30pm)
Firecrafter Mid-Winter Dinner at Camp Kikthawenund
2010
Tue, Dec 14
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
Christmas Party (only 1 hour) at The Scout Hut
Sun, Dec 5
5:00pm   (7:00pm)
OA Winter Banquet at Camp Belzer
Sat, Dec 4 - 5
2:00pm   (10:00am)
Camping at The Scout Hut
Sat, Nov 20 - 21
8:00am   (11:30am)
Camping at Turkey Run State Park
Fri, Oct 29 - 31
5:00pm   (12:00pm)
Fall Camporee Backpacking at Adventure Point at Camp Ransburg
Fri, Oct 15 - 17
5:00pm   (12:00pm)
OA Fall Fellowship at Camp Kikthawenund
Sat, Oct 2 - 3
2:00pm   (10:00am)
Parent Planning and Camp Out at Russell's Farm
Fri, Sep 24 - 25
7:30pm   (7:30am)
Heritage Festival Security at Washington Township Park
Sat, Sep 18 - 19
8:00am   (11:30am)
Camping at Shades State Park
Sat, Sep 4
7:30am   (4:00pm)
Second Annual Car Show at Crossroads Church
Sun, Aug 29
5:00pm   (7:30pm)
Court of Honor at The Scout Hut
Fri, Aug 13 - 15
4:00pm   (12:00pm)
Firecrafter Grand Ritual at Camp Belzer
Sat, Aug 7 - 8
6:30am   (3:00pm)
Holiday Park & Camping at Lincoln State Park
Sat, Jul 24
9:00am   (2:00pm)
Taylor's Eagle Project at The Outdoor Learning Center
Sat, Jul 17 - 18
9:00am   (11:30am)
Canoe Trip at Russell's Farm
Sat, Jun 26
8:00am   (3:00pm)
Mulch Spreading Service Project at Lawrence Christian School
Sun, Jun 13 - 19
1:00pm   (10:00am)
Summer Camp at Camp Krietenstein
Sat, Jun 5 - 6
7:00am   (5:30pm)
Camping and Service at Miami Pow Wow
Sat, May 29 - 30
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Backpacking at Knobstone Trail
Sat, May 22
9:00am   (3:00pm)
Ben Plain's Eagle Project at Camp Dellwood
Fri, May 21 - 23
7:00pm   (9:00am)
OA Spring Ordeal at Camp Bradford
Sat, May 15
7:00am   (4:00pm)
Eagle Project at Camp Wabashi in Terre Haute
Sat, May 1
7:00am   (8:00pm)
Eagle Project at Camp Wabashi in Terre Haute
Fri, Apr 30 - May 2
6:00pm   (10:00am)
Firecrafter Spring Fellowship and Woodsman Day at Camp Belzer
Fri, Apr 9 - 11
5:00pm   (11:00am)
Spring Camporee at Camp Krietenstein
Tue, Mar 30
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
No Troop Meeting (Spring Break) at The Scout Hut
Sat, Mar 20 - 21
7:30am   (11:30am)
Camping at Spring Mill State Park
Sat, Feb 27
7:00pm   (9:00pm)
Pack 377 Blue & Gold (OA Crossover Team ONLY) at Brownsburg West Middle School
Sat, Feb 27
12:00pm   (2:00pm)
Pack 391 Blue & Gold at Brownsburg Fire Territory Headquarters & Training
Thu, Feb 25
6:00pm   (8:00pm)
Pack 300 Blue & Gold at Hickory Elementary
Sun, Feb 21
7:00am   (9:00pm)
Troop 306 Court of Honor at Plainfield Aquatic Center
Sat, Feb 20
7:00am   (7:00pm)
Pack 312 Blue & Gold at Plainfield Aquatic Center
Mon, Feb 15
9:00am   (11:00am)
Crossover Practice for (OA Scouts Only)
Sat, Feb 13
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Skiing Trip @ Perfect North - $50
Sat, Feb 13
7:00am   (7:00pm)
Pack 306 Blue & Gold at Nehemiah Church
Sat, Jan 30 - 31
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Winter Camporee @ Camp Belzer at Camp Belzer
2009
Tue, Dec 15
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Troop Christmas Party
Sat, Dec 5 - 6
12:30pm   (12:30pm)
Camping at Scout Hut
Sat, Nov 21 - 22
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Camping at Morgan-Monroe
Fri, Oct 23 - 25
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Battle of Belzer at Camp Belzer at Camp Belzer
Sat, Oct 10 - 11
12:30pm   (12:30pm)
Troop 306 & Webelos Campout
Sat, Sep 26
7:00am   (12:30pm)
POPCORN SALES BEGIN
Sat, Sep 19 - 20
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Backpacking Trip
Sat, Sep 12 - 13
12:30pm   (12:30pm)
Parent Campout @ Russel's at Russel's
Sun, Aug 30
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Court of Honor @ Scout Hut (2p-6p)
Fri, Aug 21 - 22
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Camping at Clifty Falls
Sun, Jul 12 - 18
2:00pm   (10:30am)
Boy Scout Summer Camp at Camp Krietenstein
Sat, Jun 13
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Volunteer at Kidney Walk
Wed, Jun 3 - 7
7:00am   (4:00pm)
Family Trip to St. Louis
Sat, May 16
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Troop 306 Yard Sale
Sat, May 9
12:30pm
Relay for Life Volunteering
Tue, May 5
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
St. Louis Trip DEPOSIT due ($25)
Sat, May 2
12:30pm
Troop 306 Car Wash
Tue, Apr 28
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Court of Honor
Fri, Apr 24 - 26
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Spring Camporee (Fri-Sun)
Tue, Apr 21
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Camp Balance Due AND Patrol Elections
Sat, Apr 18
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Hendricks Cleanup - Stream Clean-up
Wed, Apr 15
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Troop Committee Meeting Wed. 7-8pm @ Scout Hut
Tue, Apr 14
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Troop Elections - During normal troop meeting
Sat, Mar 28 - 29
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Camping at Russel's
Tue, Mar 17
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Summer Camp Deposit Due ($100)
Tue, Mar 3
7:00pm   (8:30pm)
NEW Scouts Only Night
Sat, Feb 28 - Mar 1
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Ice Fishing at Russell's
Sat, Feb 28
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Geocaching at Washington Township Park in Avon
Sat, Jan 24
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Skiing Day Trip to Perfect North
2008
Tue, Dec 16
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Troop 306 Christmas Party @ Scout Hut (only 1 hr)
Sat, Dec 6 - 7
1:00pm   (12:30pm)
Scout Hut Winter Camp Out
Sat, Nov 8 - 9
7:30am   (12:30pm)
Morgan-Monroe State Forest at Morgan-Monroe State Forest
Tue, Oct 28
7:00pm   (8:00pm)
Troop 306 Halloween Party @ Scout Hut at The Scout Hut
Sat, Oct 18 - 19
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Camping and Shooting Range at Russel's
Sat, Oct 4
9:00am   (4:00pm)
POPCORN SALES at Dick's in Plainfield - All Day at Dick's in Plainfield
Fri, Sep 26 - 27
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Heritage Festival Security at Washington Township Park
Sat, Sep 20 - 21
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Camping at Shades State Park
Sat, Sep 13 - 14
2:00pm   (12:30pm)
Adult Planning and Camp Out (parents only) at Russel's
Sun, Sep 7
2:30pm   (5:30pm)
Court of Honor & Softball Game at The Scout Hut
Sat, Aug 16 - 17
6:00am   (4:00pm)
Holiday World and Camping at Lincoln State Park
Sun, Jul 20 - 26
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Boy Scouts Summer Camp at McCormick's Creek
Sat, Jun 14 - 15
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Camping at Indiana State Dunes
Sat, May 17 - 18
7:00pm   (8:30am)
Volunteer Overnight at Relay for Life at Relay for Life
Fri, Apr 25 - 27
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Camping and Tour at Wright Patterson
Fri, Mar 7 - 8
10:00am   (10:00am)
Avon Camping at Washington Township Park
Sat, Feb 16
7:00am   (12:30pm)
Skiing Day Trip at Perfect North
Sat, Jan 26
6:00pm   (8:30pm)
Court of Honor at Avon Christian Church
2007
Sat, Jun 2 - 9
6:00am   (4:00pm)
Family Adventure Trip at Gettysburg and Washington DC
-0001
Mon, Nov 30


Copyright © 2021 Troop 306 - troop306avon.com   |   Troop 306 Terms of Use and Privacy Policy